Casa Dos Arcos Villa

Main amenities

  • 157 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua hosts up to 6 guests and provides proximity to the Olhos de Agua Beach, situated just 0.7 km away.

    The Olhos de Água Municipal Market is approximately 500 metres from this Olhos de Agua holiday home, and the Santa Eulália Beach is nearly a 25-minute walk away. The Rotunda of Earthworms is 3.4 km from the property, and the blue flag Pescadores Beach is 4.8 km away. Casa Dos Arcos Villa resides in Südstadt, which is home to vintage boutiques, music shops, and quirky cafes, plus the Casablanca movie theater, showing art films, documentaries, and foreign releases, about a 10-minute ride from natural attractions like the Falesia Beach Barranco das Belharucas.

    This property features views of the garden so that guests can enjoy.

    Ristorante Pizzeria S. Martino Olhos de Agua is located 450 m from Casa Dos Arcos Villa and offers a wide choice of Italian dishes. The Olhos de Agua accommodation is also in close proximity to Mosqueira bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence number140637

    Room Options at Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua

    This property features views of the garden so that guests can enjoy.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Gym photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Amenities photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Exterior photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Business photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Amenities photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Kitchen photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Beds photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Room photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Kitchen photo Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua  Toilets photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 157 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Casa Dos Arcos Villa?
      Beach Olhos de Agua is among the popular landmarks, situated only 0.7 km from Casa Dos Arcos Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Casa Dos Arcos Villa?
      Staying at Casa Dos Arcos Villa, you shouldn't miss Olhos de Agua's main landmarks, including Santa Eulalia Beach located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Dos Arcos Villa Olhos de Agua